Provisional timetable Modified 22/07  ·  12:45h.
Time HORSES ARENA   Test E H C M B
Tuesday, 19th July  2016          
7:15     Oliva   General arena Sound Check with GJPs & TD        
7:20     Valencia   General arena Sound Check with GJPs & TD        
7:30 19:40   All Arenas   Familiarization Timetable at scores.topiberian.com and Topiberian App
8:00 10:01 99 Stable   Vet-Check [J, Ch & Training]          
12:00 12:59 59 Stable   Vet-Check [Y]          
13:30     Club Room   Chefs d’Équipe Meeting & Draw [1-6]*          
20:00     Green   Opening Ceremony          
Wednesday, 20th July  2016          
8:00 12:56 32 Oliva 2 Juniors Team [PART 1] Verbeek Leyman  Ebert Guerra Matthiesen
8:15 12:39 28 Valencia 3 Young Riders Team [PART 1] Hamoen Saleh Truppa Umbach Wüst
13:26     Club Room   Chefs d’Équipe Meeting*          
18:00 21:01 23 Valencia 1 Children Preliminary B Campos Christensen Halsall Soubbotina Karkkolainen
18:30 19:00   Warm-up   Owners Classes          
Thursday, 21st July  2016          
8:00 13:04 33 Oliva 2 Juniors Team [PART 2] Verbeek Leyman  Ebert Guerra Matthiesen
8:15 13:03 31 Valencia 3 Young Riders Team [PART 2] Hamoen Saleh Truppa Umbach Wüst
14:20     Club Room   Chefs d’Équipe Meeting*          
18:30 19:00   Warm-up   Owners Classes          
20:00     Club Room   White Party & Barbecue          
Friday, 22nd July  2016          
8:00 13:04 33 Valencia 5 Juniors Individual [PART 1] Halsall Matthiesen Verbeek Karkkolainen Truppa
8:15 12:55 30 Oliva 6 Young Riders Individual [PART 1] Christensen Wüst Guerra Soubbotina Hamoen
13:34     Club Room   Chefs d’Équipe Meeting*          
18:00 21:01 23 Valencia 4 Children Team Saleh Ebert Umbach Campos Leyman 
18:30 19:00   Warm-up   Owners Classes          
Saturday, 23rd July  2016          
8:00 12:56 32 Valencia 5 Juniors Individual [PART 2] Halsall Matthiesen Verbeek Karkkolainen Truppa
8:15 12:47 29 Oliva 6 Young Riders Individual [PART 2] Christensen Wüst Guerra Soubbotina Hamoen
14:00     Club Room   Chefs d’Équipe Meeting & Draw [7-9]*          
16:00 17:14 36 Oliva 8/9 Sound Check          
18:30 19:00   Warm-up   Owners Classes          
20:00     Club Room   Gala of the Nations: Dinner & Show          
Sunday, 24th July  2016          
7:30 10:04 18 Oliva 8 Juniors Freestyle Guerra Truppa Matthiesen Saleh Ebert
10:19 12:53 18 Oliva 9 Young Riders Freestyle Verbeek Halsall Wüst Leyman  Umbach
8:00 10:26 18 Valencia 7 Children Individual Soubbotina Karkkolainen Campos Christensen Hamoen
* The time of the Chef d'Équipe Meeting is variable. On Tuesday at 13:30 and on Thursday, Friday and Saturday half an hour after the end of the Prize Giving Ceremony or tests of the morning J & Y classes. 
Please, send your Freestyle file ASAP to europeans@topiberian.com